KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould
KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould

KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould

MOQ : 10 Pieces

KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould Specification

  • Cavity
  • Single Cavity
  • Mold Base
  • Plastic/Metal
  • Life Span
  • 2-3 Years (standard usage)
  • Molding Material
  • PVC / Plastic / Rubber
  • Shaping Mode
  • Injection Mould
  • Material
  • High Grade Plastic
  • Tolerance
  • 0.1 mm
  • Mould Weight
  • 2.5 - 3 kg
  • Mould Life
  • Up to 80,000 cycles
  • Reusable
  • Yes
  • Product Name
  • KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould
  • Application
  • Paver/Block Manufacturing
  • Color
  • Custom / Yellowish (as pictured)
  • Paver Size
  • 12 inch x 4.5 inch
  • Surface Finish
  • Smooth
  • Maintenance
  • Low
  • Demoulding
  • Easy demoulding feature
  • Weather Resistance
  • Yes
 

KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Average Load Time
  • 30-60 seconds/cycle
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould About



Introducing the latest KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould - a virtuoso addition to any distinguished block or paver manufacturing set-up. Crafted using grandiose high-grade plastic, this KI-20 mould ensures a smooth surface finish with custom or yellowish color options. Its single cavity and injection mould shaping mode guarantee easy demoulding and precise tolerance of 0.1 mm. Reusable for up to 80,000 cycles, weather resistant, and boasting low maintenance, this durable mould delivers the best price for superior performance. Ideal for manufacturers, retailers, suppliers, traders, and wholesalers across India.

Exceptional Advantages & Features of KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould

The KI-20 paver mould stands out for its precision, robust material, and user-centric features. Benefit from its smooth surface finish, easy demoulding process, and impressive lifespan of 2-3 years under standard usage. Its single cavity design, low maintenance requirements, and excellent weather resistance provide unparalleled convenience. Choose from custom color options and enjoy hassle-free operation, making it a preferred solution for professionals seeking efficiency, consistency, and the finest results in paver manufacturing.


Packaging, Shipping & Sample Options

Our KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould is meticulously packaged to ensure safe delivery through reliable goods transport and express shipping services. Each mould is securely wrapped to prevent damage in transit, facilitating prompt arrival at your facility. We offer sample pieces for evaluation before bulk purchase and accept flexible payment terms tailored to your business needs. Seamless logistics ensure that your order arrives on time, supporting uninterrupted production and effortless business transactions.


FAQ's of KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould:


Q: How easy is it to demould pavers from the KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould?

A: The KI-20 mould features an easy demoulding function, allowing quick and efficient removal of pavers. This saves time for manufacturers and reduces damage to finished products.

Q: What are the key advantages of using this paver mould in block manufacturing?

A: This paver mould combines high durability, a smooth finish, precise tolerance (0.1 mm), and weather resistance, ensuring optimal results, low maintenance, and long-lasting usage for up to 80,000 cycles.

Q: When should I consider replacing the KI-20 paver mould?

A: Under standard usage conditions, the mould is designed to last 2-3 years or up to 80,000 cycles. It's advisable to replace it once visible wear affects paver quality or beyond its expected cycle life.

Q: Where can I use the KI-20 12x4.5 Bricks Paver Mould?

A: The mould is suitable for use in any paver or block manufacturing setup, including production facilities, construction sites, and manufacturing plants across India.

Q: What payment terms and sample options do you offer?

A: We provide flexible payment arrangements and sample availability, allowing you to test the product before committing to a full order, ensuring your satisfaction and confidence in the purchase.

Q: How is the KI-20 paver mould packaged and shipped?

A: Each mould is professionally packaged for maximum protection and delivered via secure goods transport or express shipping, ensuring timely and safe arrival to your location.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Paver Moulds Category

KI-06 5x5 Paver Mould

KI-06 5x5 Paver Mould

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Mold Base : Plastic

Mould Life : Up to 80,000 cycles

Molding Material : PVC

Material : Other, HighStrength Plastic

Shaping Mode : Injection Mould

KI-26 Small Broocks Paver Mould

KI-26 Small Broocks Paver Mould

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Mold Base : Plastic

Mould Life : More than 80,000 cycles

Molding Material : PVC

Material : Other, Virgin Polycarbonate

Shaping Mode : Injection Mould

KI-14 8x8 Paver Mould

KI-14 8x8 Paver Mould

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Mold Base : Plastic

Mould Life : High (Up to 80,000 Impressions)

Molding Material : PVC/ABS

Material : Other, High Grade Polymer

Shaping Mode : Injection Mould

KI-27 12x12 Chess Paver Mould

KI-27 12x12 Chess Paver Mould

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Mold Base : Plastic or Polypropylene

Mould Life : 80,000 100,000 cycles

Molding Material : PVC or HighGrade Plastic

Material : Other, Polypropylene/Plastic

Shaping Mode : Other, Plastic Injection Mould



Back to top